Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Jason LinzerYr 12 · Seaford4:39.73
2Anthony DiazYr 11 · Farmingdale4:41.12
3David DurdallerYr 12 · Hewlett4:41.83
4Nicholas MastandreaYr 12 · Syosset4:44.92
5Nadeem Al-oklaYr 11 · Wheatley4:47.50
6Ryan CleereYr 11 · Floral Park4:49.87
7Hazen HildeboltYr 12 · Manhasset HS4:50.89
8Ishaan PatelYr 12 · Syosset4:53.07
9Daniel GironYr 12 · Hewlett4:53.65
10Brendan ConniffYr 10 · Manhasset HS4:55.32
11Joseph MongielloYr 12 · Syosset4:55.80
12Kenneth ProcacciYr 11 · Carey4:57.94
13Andrew AspirasYr 12 · Syosset4:58.46
14Carl NieYr 11 · Syosset4:58.77
15Scott SchmuckYr 10 · Wheatley4:58.91
16Alexander NiyazovYr 11 · Hewlett5:00.77
17Justin GulbinYr 12 · Oyster Bay5:02.23
18Max CravenYr 11 · Manhasset HS5:02.81
19Douglas BurgessYr 11 · West Hemp5:03.96
20Joe RandazzoYr 12 · Seaford5:05.91
21Sean ReaYr 12 · Farmingdale5:06.55
22David CohenYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:10.18
23Ryan KolinYr 10 · Manhasset HS5:10.46
24William CaponeYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:12.07
25Christopher O''ConnorYr 12 · Plainedge5:12.48
26Ryan DerasseYr 10 · Manhasset HS5:16.64
27Jason WuYr 11 · Manhasset HS5:20.66
28Aidan OneilYr 12 · West Hemp5:21.58
29Alex SchlaeferYr 12 · Manhasset HS5:22.12
30Connor WickYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:24.57
31Matthew CarlinskyYr 10 · Oyster Bay5:30.69
32Michael LangellaYr 12 · Mineola5:45.50
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Amir CambridgeYr 12 · Farmingdale8.32
2Anthony MunroYr 11 · Seaford8.36
3Ryan BruceYr 12 · Hewlett8.75
4Olowadolapo BabalolaYr 11 · West Hemp8.82
5Shamar KingYr 11 · Uniondale8.83
5Luke SulliYr 12 · Seaford8.83
7Nathaniel MoorerYr 11 · Uniondale8.84
8Dante MarziniYr 12 · Seaford8.94
9Jadore FooteYr 11 · Uniondale8.96
10Jake CavalliYr 11 · Carey9.21
11Karthik PitchhayanYr 12 · Wheatley9.22
12Vincent LianYr 10 · Farmingdale9.28
13Sean RamirezYr 11 · Farmingdale9.44
14Liel SandlerYr 11 · Hewlett9.54
15Brandon DecarolisYr 12 · Oyster Bay9.63
16Antonio CastanoYr 11 · Farmingdale9.65
17James RubinoYr 11 · Farmingdale9.73
18Allen LinYr 12 · Carey9.74
19Brandon RootYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore9.96
20Nicholas OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale10.22
21Tyrese CollinsYr 12 · Uniondale10.28
22Michael LopesYr 12 · Mineola10.30
23Brandon LongYr 10 · Uniondale10.47
24Andre LeslieYr 11 · Farmingdale10.48
25Jack ScanlanYr 11 · Farmingdale10.55
26John PyrosYr 11 · Farmingdale10.81
27Jordan BerkeYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore10.92
28Hussan KhanYr 10 · Carey11.18
29Eric IsaacYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore11.19
29Shahood AhmadYr 12 · Hewlett11.19
31Jason FreumanYr 10 · Farmingdale11.58
32Brandon SilesYr 12 · Carey11.90
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Jason LinzerYr 12 · Seaford1:28.75
2Kevin MohtadiYr 12 · Syosset1:28.93
3Alex RangellYr 12 · Syosset1:29.09
4Jyaire HatcherYr 12 · Uniondale1:29.17
5Matthew KileyYr 12 · Manhasset HS1:29.57
6Lucas MaleyYr 11 · Manhasset HS1:30.14
7Daniel O''NeillYr 11 · Manhasset HS1:30.69
8Justin DePintoYr 12 · Syosset1:30.76
9Brandon RobinsonYr 10 · Uniondale1:32.85
10Al MunroYr 12 · Seaford1:33.22
11Eric AndersonYr 11 · West Hemp1:33.50
12Andrew RosenbergYr 12 · Syosset1:33.61
13Josue PavonYr 12 · Farmingdale1:33.83
14Isaiah Gray-JordanYr 11 · Uniondale1:34.37
15Zack SanchezYr 10 · Floral Park1:35.39
16Brandon MaYr 12 · Syosset1:35.57
17Jake MillerYr 10 · Syosset1:36.07
18Liel SandlerYr 11 · Hewlett1:36.12
19Michael YarringtonYr 12 · Manhasset HS1:36.33
20David DurdallerYr 12 · Hewlett1:36.49
21Derek ChinchillaYr 10 · West Hemp1:36.59
22Matt ZerbariniYr 11 · Island Trees1:36.84
23Justin OrtizYr 12 · Island Trees1:37.17
24Ryan El MlilassYr 10 · Island Trees1:37.20
25Connor ChunYr 10 · Manhasset HS1:37.59
26Mark FilosoYr 10 · Floral Park1:37.94
27Sayquan WilliamsYr 11 · Hempstead1:38.14
28Frederick TaylorYr 12 · Uniondale1:38.55
29Jack LagnadoYr 12 · Syosset1:38.77
30Jelani PitterYr 11 · Uniondale1:38.78
31Andrew NieYr 12 · Syosset1:39.58
32Tristen SilversteinYr 10 · Seaford1:40.54
33Matthew KingYr 10 · Floral Park1:40.80
34Thomas AugeriYr 12 · Plainedge1:40.96
35Danny TorrentesYr 12 · West Hemp1:40.99
36Ryan McClernonYr 11 · Seaford1:41.62
37Frank PiciniYr 11 · Farmingdale1:42.18
38Jamari BlackwellYr 11 · Floral Park1:44.54
39Matt SelittoYr 12 · Island Trees1:44.80
40Nathaniel YeeYr 10 · Oyster Bay1:45.73
41John HernandezYr 9 · Syosset1:47.29
42Robert ZavalaYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:53.17
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Christopher McDonaldYr 11 · Hewlett6.82
2Andre LeslieYr 11 · Farmingdale6.86
3Marco MotroniYr 11 · Manhasset HS6.87
4Joshua GordonYr 11 · Farmingdale6.92
5Carl BacetteYr 11 · Farmingdale6.94
6Cavel CampbellYr 12 · Hempstead6.97
7Dakotah MathisYr 12 · Farmingdale7.09
8Jack RacerYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore7.12
9Tahj BucknerYr 12 · Floral Park7.13
9Alex PereiraYr 10 · Clarke7.13
9Juan IvaldyYr 11 · Island Trees7.13
12Brian OngYr 11 · Plainedge7.21
13Gerard MaldonadoYr 12 · West Hemp7.22
14Ryan El MlilassYr 10 · Island Trees7.24
15Declan O''GradyYr 11 · Carey7.25
15Matt SelittoYr 12 · Island Trees7.25
17Clarky BegyYr 12 · Uniondale7.28
18Matthew WarringtonYr 12 · Island Trees7.29
19Antony Hercules ReyesYr 9 · Oyster Bay7.34
20Sanjay HansonYr 12 · Uniondale7.37
21Steven KaribianYr 11 · Clarke7.38
22Jahsiah WilksYr 10 · Farmingdale7.39
22Ishamael BanguraYr 9 · Hempstead7.39
24Joshua MundyYr 12 · Mineola7.43
25Teagan GrahamYr 10 · Carey7.44
26Nicholas OutingYr 12 · Farmingdale7.50
27Nicholas DowlingYr 11 · Plainedge7.52
28Sean ZaletelYr 11 · Farmingdale7.53
29Justin SchiralliYr 11 · Seaford7.54
29Kevin CantleyYr 10 · Seaford7.54
31Justin LehrfeldYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore7.57
31Sean RamirezYr 11 · Farmingdale7.57
33Butuhan InancilYr 11 · Uniondale7.58
34Ethan ChauYr 12 · Clarke7.59
35Aiden DauzYr 10 · Clarke7.63
36Robert ZavalaYr 11 · Oyster Bay7.65
36Chris SuraceYr 12 · Seaford7.65
38Khai KingYr 11 · West Hemp7.69
38James RubinoYr 11 · Farmingdale7.69
40Ricardo CastilloYr 11 · Farmingdale7.71
41Kainoa MartinYr 10 · Clarke7.73
42Raymond GenovaYr 10 · Mineola7.74
43Emerson RonquilloYr 11 · Locust Valle7.78
44Jason GonzalezYr 9 · Uniondale7.81
45Paul ContehYr 12 · Hempstead7.84
46Ben PinkusYr 9 · Hewlett7.86
46Patrick ReyesYr 10 · Plainedge7.86
46Michael LopesYr 12 · Mineola7.86
49Steve ChengYr 11 · Clarke7.87
50Patrick WalshYr 10 · Oyster Bay7.88
50Jake GalloYr 11 · West Hemp7.88
52Jithin ChackoYr 12 · West Hemp7.89
53John PyrosYr 11 · Farmingdale7.91
54Justin PodbielakYr 11 · Farmingdale7.94
55Frank ProcidaYr 11 · Farmingdale7.95
56Joseph HaeringYr 12 · Seaford7.96
57Omari DelavandelYr 12 · West Hemp8.00
58Petro AdikimenakisYr 10 · West Hemp8.01
59filippos koulourisYr 10 · Floral Park8.02
60James LaSalleYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.04
61Eric Gallant-FionYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.08
62Emmanuel Rivas CruzYr 11 · Locust Valle8.09
63Alex BreslovYr 11 · Hewlett8.10
64Dan LondonoYr 10 · Mineola8.12
65Tristan PatelYr 10 · Clarke8.13
66Robert TimmonsYr 11 · Farmingdale8.19
67Jason FreumanYr 10 · Farmingdale8.32
68Angel JeanYr 12 · Farmingdale8.45
69Dylan MaringoYr 11 · Seaford8.48
70Massimo FerroYr 11 · Farmingdale8.49
71John CuddyYr 9 · Oyster Bay9.15
72Justin MardorfYr 10 · Hewlett9.17
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Marco MotroniYr 11 · Manhasset HS6.78
2Christopher McDonaldYr 11 · Hewlett6.81
3Carl BacetteYr 11 · Farmingdale6.82
4Cavel CampbellYr 12 · Hempstead6.88
5Joshua GordonYr 11 · Farmingdale6.90
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1IslandTrees8:46.02
3OysterBay9:14.60
5FloralPark9:32.78
6WestHemp9:33.57
9OysterBay9:49.69
11JfkBellmore9:57.07
Boys High Jump
1Al MunroYr 12 · Seaford6-00.00
2John JusteYr 12 · Uniondale5-08.00
4Aidan KellyYr 12 · Farmingdale5-06.00
5Dakotah MathisYr 12 · Farmingdale5-04.00
6Eric IsaacYr 9 · Jfk Bellmore5-02.00
7Nicholas ReynoldsYr 9 · Farmingdale5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Amir CambridgeYr 12 · Farmingdale20-08.25
2Jadan HansonYr 12 · Uniondale20-05.00
3Carl BacetteYr 11 · Farmingdale19-08.50
4Juan IvaldyYr 11 · Island Trees19-08.25
5John JusteYr 12 · Uniondale19-08.00
6Christopher McDonaldYr 11 · Hewlett19-04.50
7Ryan BruceYr 12 · Hewlett19-03.00
8Brandon RootYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore19-01.25
9Richard MontaqueYr 12 · Manhasset HS18-10.00
10Parker JonesYr 12 · Locust Valle18-06.25
11Theo TriadafillopulosYr 12 · Island Trees18-04.50
11Declan O''GradyYr 11 · Carey18-04.50
13Jack RacerYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore18-01.75
14Jyaire HatcherYr 12 · Uniondale17-09.50
14Jahsiah WilksYr 10 · Farmingdale17-09.50
16Craig ManninoYr 10 · Oyster Bay17-07.50
17Joseph ChiarelliYr 12 · Seaford17-07.00
18Warren SchenkYr 12 · West Hemp17-03.50
19Jordan BerkeYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore17-03.00
20Patrick WalshYr 10 · Oyster Bay17-01.00
21Teagan GrahamYr 10 · Carey17-00.00
22Jack PidherneyYr 10 · Seaford16-08.50
23Joseph GonnelliYr 11 · Plainedge16-04.00
24Javen ScottYr 12 · Hempstead16-03.00
25Nathaniel MoorerYr 11 · Uniondale15-11.50
26James LaSalleYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore15-10.00
27Brandon LinYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore15-09.50
28Jake SuffaYr 12 · West Hemp15-02.00
Boys Shot Put
1Rommel QuijadaYr 11 · West Hemp38-01.75
2Marcin WasiutaYr 10 · Farmingdale38-00.50
3Noah Zalcman-TurkelYr 12 · Hewlett37-10.25
4Joseph RubinoYr 11 · Farmingdale36-04.00
5Mike SpoltoreYr 12 · Island Trees35-06.50
6Andrew SearingYr 12 · Seaford35-00.75
7Karthik PitchhayanYr 12 · Wheatley34-06.00
8Michael DietzYr 11 · Plainedge33-05.25
9Peter ZabowskiYr 11 · Seaford33-03.00
10Steven ZikosYr 11 · Island Trees33-02.25
11James DalyYr 12 · Carey32-10.00
12Matthew WarringtonYr 12 · Island Trees32-09.00
13Alex BoroznyYr 11 · Clarke32-05.00
14Jonathan DyndaYr 11 · Oyster Bay32-04.00
15Jack CascioYr 10 · Seaford32-00.50
16Liam FarrellYr 10 · Clarke31-10.00
17Nicholas BuffolinoYr 12 · Clarke30-06.50
18Peter PatsatsisYr 11 · Seaford30-03.00
19Brenden ResnickYr 12 · Wheatley29-10.00
20Jared WeinsteinYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore29-09.50
21Lucas LaGambaYr 11 · Carey29-07.50
22Steven GrannisYr 11 · Farmingdale29-06.50
23Andrew SalernoYr 12 · Island Trees28-07.25
24Colin MerriganYr 11 · Seaford28-06.00
25Aidan RussoYr 11 · Oyster Bay27-07.00
26Richard MangnaniYr 11 · Farmingdale27-04.50
27Douglas ColfordYr 11 · Oyster Bay27-03.50
28Jacob MitkowskiYr 10 · Mineola27-03.00
29Emerson RonquilloYr 11 · Locust Valle27-02.50
30James GoodrichYr 9 · Farmingdale27-01.75
31Aaron DiazYr 12 · Clarke27-01.50
32Matthew RobinsonYr 9 · Farmingdale26-08.00
33Alex DeProssinoYr 10 · Hewlett26-07.00
34Joseph MahanYr 9 · Farmingdale26-03.50
35Aaron ZachariahYr 12 · Wheatley26-01.00
36John CornacchiaYr 9 · Wheatley25-06.00
Boys Pole Vault
1Alex IshamYr 11 · Syosset12-06.00
3Vincent GennaroYr 12 · Farmingdale11-00.00
5Antonio CastanoYr 11 · Farmingdale10-06.00
6Jack ScanlanYr 11 · Farmingdale9-06.00
8Daniel McLoughlinYr 11 · Farmingdale9-00.00
9Jack LaSalleYr 12 · Manhasset HS8-06.00
12Justin SteinheimerYr 12 · Farmingdale8-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/17/2019 to 12/19/2019
Meet Format C
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford 4:39.73 1
2 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale 4:41.12 1
3 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett 4:41.83 1
4 Nicholas Mastandrea 12 Syosset 4:44.92 1
5 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley 4:47.50 1
6 Ryan Cleere 11 Floral Park 4:49.87 1
7 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS 4:50.89 1
8 Ishaan Patel 12 Syosset 4:53.07 1
9 Daniel Giron 12 Hewlett 4:53.65 1
10 Brendan Conniff 10 Manhasset HS 4:55.32 1
11 Joseph Mongiello 12 Syosset 4:55.80 1
12 Kenneth Procacci 11 Carey 4:57.94 2
13 Andrew Aspiras 12 Syosset 4:58.46 1
14 Carl Nie 11 Syosset 4:58.77 2
15 Scott Schmuck 10 Wheatley 4:58.91 2
16 Alexander Niyazov 11 Hewlett 5:00.77 1
17 Justin Gulbin 12 Oyster Bay 5:02.23 1
18 Max Craven 11 Manhasset HS 5:02.81 1
19 Douglas Burgess 11 West Hemp 5:03.96 2
20 Joe Randazzo 12 Seaford 5:05.91 2
21 Sean Rea 12 Farmingdale 5:06.55 1
22 David Cohen 11 Oyster Bay 5:10.18 2
23 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS 5:10.46 2
24 William Capone 11 Oyster Bay 5:12.07 2
25 Christopher O''Connor 12 Plainedge 5:12.48 2
26 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS 5:16.64 2
27 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS 5:20.66 2
28 Aidan Oneil 12 West Hemp 5:21.58 2
29 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS 5:22.12 2
30 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay 5:24.57 2
31 Matthew Carlinsky 10 Oyster Bay 5:30.69 2
32 Michael Langella 12 Mineola 5:45.50 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale 8.32 1
2 Anthony Munro 11 Seaford 8.36 1
3 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett 8.75 2
4 Olowadolapo Babalola 11 West Hemp 8.82 1
5 Shamar King 11 Uniondale 8.83 1
5 Luke Sulli 12 Seaford 8.83 2
7 Nathaniel Moorer 11 Uniondale 8.84 2
8 Dante Marzini 12 Seaford 8.94 2
9 Jadore Foote 11 Uniondale 8.96 2
10 Jake Cavalli 11 Carey 9.21 3
11 Karthik Pitchhayan 12 Wheatley 9.22 5
12 Vincent Lian 10 Farmingdale 9.28 2
13 Sean Ramirez 11 Farmingdale 9.44 3
14 Liel Sandler 11 Hewlett 9.54 3
15 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay 9.63 3
16 Antonio Castano 11 Farmingdale 9.65 3
17 James Rubino 11 Farmingdale 9.73 3
18 Allen Lin 12 Carey 9.74 4
19 Brandon Root 11 Jfk Bellmore 9.96 6
20 Nicholas Outing 12 Farmingdale 10.22 1
21 Tyrese Collins 12 Uniondale 10.28 6
22 Michael Lopes 12 Mineola 10.30 5
23 Brandon Long 10 Uniondale 10.47 4
24 Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale 10.48 1
25 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale 10.55 5
26 John Pyros 11 Farmingdale 10.81 4
27 Jordan Berke 12 Jfk Bellmore 10.92 6
28 Hussan Khan 10 Carey 11.18 4
29 Eric Isaac 9 Jfk Bellmore 11.19 5
29 Shahood Ahmad 12 Hewlett 11.19 4
31 Jason Freuman 10 Farmingdale 11.58 5
32 Brandon Siles 12 Carey 11.90 4
Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford 1:28.75 2
2 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset 1:28.93 1
3 Alex Rangell 12 Syosset 1:29.09 1
4 Jyaire Hatcher 12 Uniondale 1:29.17 1
5 Matthew Kiley 12 Manhasset HS 1:29.57 1
6 Lucas Maley 11 Manhasset HS 1:30.14 2
7 Daniel O''Neill 11 Manhasset HS 1:30.69 2
8 Justin DePinto 12 Syosset 1:30.76 3
9 Brandon Robinson 10 Uniondale 1:32.85 4
10 Al Munro 12 Seaford 1:33.22 4
11 Eric Anderson 11 West Hemp 1:33.50 1
12 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset 1:33.61 2
13 Josue Pavon 12 Farmingdale 1:33.83 4
14 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 11 Uniondale 1:34.37 2
15 Zack Sanchez 10 Floral Park 1:35.39 5
16 Brandon Ma 12 Syosset 1:35.57 3
17 Jake Miller 10 Syosset 1:36.07 5
18 Liel Sandler 11 Hewlett 1:36.12 8
19 Michael Yarrington 12 Manhasset HS 1:36.33 4
20 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett 1:36.49 6
21 Derek Chinchilla 10 West Hemp 1:36.59 5
22 Matt Zerbarini 11 Island Trees 1:36.84 7
23 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees 1:37.17 7
24 Ryan El Mlilass 10 Island Trees 1:37.20 5
25 Connor Chun 10 Manhasset HS 1:37.59 5
26 Mark Filoso 10 Floral Park 1:37.94 6
27 Sayquan Williams 11 Hempstead 1:38.14 8
28 Frederick Taylor 12 Uniondale 1:38.55 3
29 Jack Lagnado 12 Syosset 1:38.77 3
30 Jelani Pitter 11 Uniondale 1:38.78 5
31 Andrew Nie 12 Syosset 1:39.58 3
32 Tristen Silverstein 10 Seaford 1:40.54 6
33 Matthew King 10 Floral Park 1:40.80 6
34 Thomas Augeri 12 Plainedge 1:40.96 5
35 Danny Torrentes 12 West Hemp 1:40.99 6
36 Ryan McClernon 11 Seaford 1:41.62 4
37 Frank Picini 11 Farmingdale 1:42.18 6
38 Jamari Blackwell 11 Floral Park 1:44.54 6
39 Matt Selitto 12 Island Trees 1:44.80 6
40 Nathaniel Yee 10 Oyster Bay 1:45.73 6
41 John Hernandez 9 Syosset 1:47.29 5
42 Robert Zavala 11 Oyster Bay 1:53.17 6
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett 6.82q 11
2 Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale 6.86q 1
3 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS 6.87q 3
4 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale 6.92q 6
5 Carl Bacette 11 Farmingdale 6.94q 5
6 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead 6.97q 2
7 Dakotah Mathis 12 Farmingdale 7.09 4
8 Jack Racer 12 Jfk Bellmore 7.12 10
9 Tahj Buckner 12 Floral Park 7.13 10
9 Alex Pereira 10 Clarke 7.13 9
9 Juan Ivaldy 11 Island Trees 7.13 8
12 Brian Ong 11 Plainedge 7.21 11
13 Gerard Maldonado 12 West Hemp 7.22 12
14 Ryan El Mlilass 10 Island Trees 7.24 2
15 Declan O''Grady 11 Carey 7.25 8
15 Matt Selitto 12 Island Trees 7.25 7
17 Clarky Begy 12 Uniondale 7.28 12
18 Matthew Warrington 12 Island Trees 7.29 3
19 Antony Hercules Reyes 9 Oyster Bay 7.34 8
20 Sanjay Hanson 12 Uniondale 7.37 3
21 Steven Karibian 11 Clarke 7.38 4
22 Jahsiah Wilks 10 Farmingdale 7.39 6
22 Ishamael Bangura 9 Hempstead 7.39 3
24 Joshua Mundy 12 Mineola 7.43 6
25 Teagan Graham 10 Carey 7.44 9
26 Nicholas Outing 12 Farmingdale 7.50 4
27 Nicholas Dowling 11 Plainedge 7.52 5
28 Sean Zaletel 11 Farmingdale 7.53 1
29 Justin Schiralli 11 Seaford 7.54 2
29 Kevin Cantley 10 Seaford 7.54 1
31 Justin Lehrfeld 10 Jfk Bellmore 7.57 12
31 Sean Ramirez 11 Farmingdale 7.57 5
33 Butuhan Inancil 11 Uniondale 7.58 5
34 Ethan Chau 12 Clarke 7.59 7
35 Aiden Dauz 10 Clarke 7.63 10
36 Robert Zavala 11 Oyster Bay 7.65 7
36 Chris Surace 12 Seaford 7.65 12
38 Khai King 11 West Hemp 7.69 1
38 James Rubino 11 Farmingdale 7.69 10
40 Ricardo Castillo 11 Farmingdale 7.71 1
41 Kainoa Martin 10 Clarke 7.73 7
42 Raymond Genova 10 Mineola 7.74 2
43 Emerson Ronquillo 11 Locust Valle 7.78 12
44 Jason Gonzalez 9 Uniondale 7.81 4
45 Paul Conteh 12 Hempstead 7.84 6
46 Ben Pinkus 9 Hewlett 7.86 8
46 Patrick Reyes 10 Plainedge 7.86 7
46 Michael Lopes 12 Mineola 7.86 6
49 Steve Cheng 11 Clarke 7.87 5
50 Patrick Walsh 10 Oyster Bay 7.88 11
50 Jake Gallo 11 West Hemp 7.88 11
52 Jithin Chacko 12 West Hemp 7.89 9
53 John Pyros 11 Farmingdale 7.91 4
54 Justin Podbielak 11 Farmingdale 7.94 11
55 Frank Procida 11 Farmingdale 7.95 9
56 Joseph Haering 12 Seaford 7.96 11
57 Omari Delavandel 12 West Hemp 8.00 3
58 Petro Adikimenakis 10 West Hemp 8.01 2
59 filippos koulouris 10 Floral Park 8.02 9
60 James LaSalle 10 Jfk Bellmore 8.04 1
61 Eric Gallant-Fion 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.08 7
62 Emmanuel Rivas Cruz 11 Locust Valle 8.09 5
63 Alex Breslov 11 Hewlett 8.10 4
64 Dan Londono 10 Mineola 8.12 2
65 Tristan Patel 10 Clarke 8.13 8
66 Robert Timmons 11 Farmingdale 8.19 9
67 Jason Freuman 10 Farmingdale 8.32 8
68 Angel Jean 12 Farmingdale 8.45 12
69 Dylan Maringo 11 Seaford 8.48 10
70 Massimo Ferro 11 Farmingdale 8.49 10
71 John Cuddy 9 Oyster Bay 9.15 3
72 Justin Mardorf 10 Hewlett 9.17 6
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS 6.78
2 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett 6.81
3 Carl Bacette 11 Farmingdale 6.82
4 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead 6.88
5 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale 6.90
2 Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Island Trees 'A' 8:46.02
1) Justin Ortiz 12 2) Dylan Esquivel 11
3) Matt Zerbarini 11 4) Aiden Watson 11
2 Clarke 'A' 9:02.39
1) Kenny He 10 2) Alex Pereira 10
3) Christopher Ramirez 11 4) Alberto Rodriguez 12
3 Oyster Bay 'A' 9:14.60
1) Riley Keffer 11 2) Nick Tardugno 11
3) Izzy Silver 11 4) Antony Hercules Reyes 9
4 Farmingdale 'A' 9:28.90
1) Josue Pavon 12 2) Aidan Kelly 12
3) Sean Rea 12 4) Anthony Diaz 11
5 Floral Park 'A' 9:32.78
1) Tahj Buckner 12 2) Zack Sanchez 10
3) Mark Filoso 10 4) Ryan Cleere 11
6 West Hemp 'A' 9:33.57
1) Barret Schenk 11 2) brandon leeb 12
3) Eric Anderson 11 4) Douglas Burgess 11
7 Carey 'A' 9:40.44
1) Kenneth Procacci 11 2) Jake Cavalli 11
3) Allen Lin 12 4) Ryan Leimgruber 10
8 Seaford 'A' 9:49.14
1) John Eagle 10 2) Ryan McClernon 11
3) Myles Munro 7 4) Joe Randazzo 12
9 Oyster Bay 'B' 9:49.69
1) Justin Gulbin 12 2) Connor Wick 11
3) David Cohen 11 4) William Capone 11
10 Plainedge 'A' 9:53.53
1) Ryan Kanyaro 10 2) Christopher O''Connor 12
3) Nicholas Trerrotola 11 4) Thomas Augeri 12
11 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 9:57.07
1) Kai Rodger 10 2) Nicholas Iannelli 9
3) Alex Feldman 11 4) Mason Ferraro 12
12 Carey 'B' 11:15.10
1) Vaughn Sheehan 9 2) Hussan Khan 10
3) Thomas Peers 9 4) Nicholas Marcino 10
Event 12 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Al Munro 12 Seaford 6-00.00
2 John Juste 12 Uniondale 5-08.00
3 Olowadolapo Babalola 11 West Hemp J5-08.00
4 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale 5-06.00
5 Dakotah Mathis 12 Farmingdale 5-04.00
6 Eric Isaac 9 Jfk Bellmore 5-02.00
7 Nicholas Reynolds 9 Farmingdale 5-00.00
Event 15 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale 20-08.25
2 Jadan Hanson 12 Uniondale 20-05.00
3 Carl Bacette 11 Farmingdale 19-08.50
4 Juan Ivaldy 11 Island Trees 19-08.25
5 John Juste 12 Uniondale 19-08.00
6 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett 19-04.50
7 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett 19-03.00
8 Brandon Root 11 Jfk Bellmore 19-01.25
9 Richard Montaque 12 Manhasset HS 18-10.00
10 Parker Jones 12 Locust Valle 18-06.25
11 Theo Triadafillopulos 12 Island Trees 18-04.50
11 Declan O''Grady 11 Carey 18-04.50
13 Jack Racer 12 Jfk Bellmore 18-01.75
14 Jyaire Hatcher 12 Uniondale 17-09.50
14 Jahsiah Wilks 10 Farmingdale 17-09.50
16 Craig Mannino 10 Oyster Bay 17-07.50
17 Joseph Chiarelli 12 Seaford 17-07.00
18 Warren Schenk 12 West Hemp 17-03.50
19 Jordan Berke 12 Jfk Bellmore 17-03.00
20 Patrick Walsh 10 Oyster Bay 17-01.00
21 Teagan Graham 10 Carey 17-00.00
22 Jack Pidherney 10 Seaford 16-08.50
23 Joseph Gonnelli 11 Plainedge 16-04.00
24 Javen Scott 12 Hempstead 16-03.00
25 Nathaniel Moorer 11 Uniondale 15-11.50
26 James LaSalle 10 Jfk Bellmore 15-10.00
27 Brandon Lin 10 Jfk Bellmore 15-09.50
28 Jake Suffa 12 West Hemp 15-02.00
Event 16 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rommel Quijada 11 West Hemp 38-01.75
2 Marcin Wasiuta 10 Farmingdale 38-00.50
3 Noah Zalcman-Turkel 12 Hewlett 37-10.25
4 Joseph Rubino 11 Farmingdale 36-04.00
5 Mike Spoltore 12 Island Trees 35-06.50
6 Andrew Searing 12 Seaford 35-00.75
7 Karthik Pitchhayan 12 Wheatley 34-06.00
8 Michael Dietz 11 Plainedge 33-05.25
9 Peter Zabowski 11 Seaford 33-03.00
10 Steven Zikos 11 Island Trees 33-02.25
11 James Daly 12 Carey 32-10.00
12 Matthew Warrington 12 Island Trees 32-09.00
13 Alex Borozny 11 Clarke 32-05.00
14 Jonathan Dynda 11 Oyster Bay 32-04.00
15 Jack Cascio 10 Seaford 32-00.50
16 Liam Farrell 10 Clarke 31-10.00
17 Nicholas Buffolino 12 Clarke 30-06.50
18 Peter Patsatsis 11 Seaford 30-03.00
19 Brenden Resnick 12 Wheatley 29-10.00
20 Jared Weinstein 12 Jfk Bellmore 29-09.50
21 Lucas LaGamba 11 Carey 29-07.50
22 Steven Grannis 11 Farmingdale 29-06.50
23 Andrew Salerno 12 Island Trees 28-07.25
24 Colin Merrigan 11 Seaford 28-06.00
25 Aidan Russo 11 Oyster Bay 27-07.00
26 Richard Mangnani 11 Farmingdale 27-04.50
27 Douglas Colford 11 Oyster Bay 27-03.50
28 Jacob Mitkowski 10 Mineola 27-03.00
29 Emerson Ronquillo 11 Locust Valle 27-02.50
30 James Goodrich 9 Farmingdale 27-01.75
31 Aaron Diaz 12 Clarke 27-01.50
32 Matthew Robinson 9 Farmingdale 26-08.00
33 Alex DeProssino 10 Hewlett 26-07.00
34 Joseph Mahan 9 Farmingdale 26-03.50
35 Aaron Zachariah 12 Wheatley 26-01.00
36 John Cornacchia 9 Wheatley 25-06.00
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Isham 11 Syosset 12-06.00
2 Jake Cizmarik 12 Manhasset HS J12-06.00
3 Vincent Gennaro 12 Farmingdale 11-00.00
4 Andy Pandaliano 12 Farmingdale J11-00.00
5 Antonio Castano 11 Farmingdale 10-06.00
6 Jack Scanlan 11 Farmingdale 9-06.00
7 Adam Gordon 11 Farmingdale J9-06.00
8 Daniel McLoughlin 11 Farmingdale 9-00.00
9 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS 8-06.00
10 Kai Rodger 10 Jfk Bellmore J8-06.00
11 Christopher Prainito 10 Jfk Bellmore J8-06.00
12 Justin Steinheimer 12 Farmingdale 8-00.00
13 Nicholas Berotti 10 Farmingdale J8-00.00